What's new

ArcheRage 8.5 Global Update: Patch Notes

Status
Not open for further replies.

Sparkle

Administrator
Staff member
Administrator
0. Main banner 8.5.png


ArcheRage 8.5 Global Update: Patch Notes

Below you’ll find all the details related to the changes applied with 8.5 Global Update
as well as the information on the release.

Follow the link for 8.5 Patch Notes in:
Portuguese
Chinese
Spanish


Discussion and suggestions thread related to 8.5 release can be found HERE.

8.5 global update release date – approx end of June.

Torrent file will be available for download later.
Updated launcher will be available for download after we turn server off for the update.
__________________
___________________________________

A few words about the update and our further plans:

Current global update includes a number of Skill changes, as well as UI and QoL updates to improve players gaming experience.

Since this global update is more about quality of life than new content, we're significantly reducing the time between global updates.

9.0 global update is planned to be released approx in September.


For more details, scroll down
__________________
___________________________________

Scroll down (or press below buttons) to find the following information regarding the changes coming with the update:
1. Skills.png
2. Dungeons.png
3. Quests.png
4. Brilliant Erenor Cloak.png
12._Faction_Changes.png
6. Items.png
7. UI Updates.png
8. Miscellaneous Changes.png
9. Other Updates.png
10. Bug Fixes.png
11. Custom Updates.png
 

Attachments

  • 5. Garden of the Gods Changes.png
    5. Garden of the Gods Changes.png
    63.8 KB · Views: 2,219
Last edited:
1. Skills.png

Auramancy
  • Health Lift - Increased duration to 40 sec​
  • Teleport: Lightning - Decreased reuse chance to 33%​

Defense
  • Retribution - Increased damage with shield equipped, decreased damage without shield equipped.​
  • Retribution: Flame - Increased damage with shield equipped, decreased damage without shield equipped.​
  • Revitalizing Cheer: Stone​
    • Max Health was decreased to 40%.​
    • Received Healing was decreased to 90%.​

Archery
  • Steady Shooting - 600 Focus added​
  • Snipe: Added the Insulating Lens cancellation effect (same as Shadowplay's Throw Dagger skill)​

Gunslinger
  • Splinter Shell - Added Bubble Trap to the destructible structures list.​
  • Vicious Rebuke - Added the following to Vicious Rebuke: Shield Defense Penetration Rate 50% at 70% Health, Shield Defense Penetration Rate 100% at 30% Health.​
    • Damage increased by 7% and 9%, respectively.​
  • Trigger Happy - Using Trigger Happy after Tactical Roll applies Trigger Happy to a smaller area and removes movement debuffs.​
    • Damage was increased by 6%.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 5%.​
  • Showdown - Added Gunslinger Skill Damage +5% to maintaining Showdown.​
  • Corrosive Barrage - Changed each stack to decrease 6% and increased max stacks to 5.​
  • Corrosive Barrage: Stone - Changed each stack to decrease 10% and increased max stacks to 5.​
  • Collateral Damage​
    • Damage was decreased by 9%.​
  • Collateral Damage: Quake - Decreased the defense penetration effect but increased the Max Health damage ratio to 10%.​
    • Total Damage decreased​
  • Tactical Roll - Cooldown increased by 1 second.​
  • Rifle Mastery (Passive) - Decreased the Gunslinger skill damage increase to 10% and changed the required points to 6.​
  • Fight or Flight (Passive) - Changed the required points to 4.​

Songcraft
  • Life Sonic Wave - Increased the number of debuffs removed to 3.​
  • Ode to Recovery - Changed to Received Healing from Charm Combo effect decreased by 10%.​

Battlerage
  • Whirlwind Slash (3rd hit) - Decreased damage by 9%.​

Spelldance
  • Dance of Debuff​
    • The debuff effect (Melee Skill Damage) was increased to 25%.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 10%.​

Malediction
  • Grasping Void​
    • Cast Time was decreased to 1.2 sec.​
    • Now applies to up to 15 targets.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 9%.​
  • Grasping Void: Mist​
    • Cast Time was decreased to 2 sec.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 9%.​
  • Grasping Void: Flame​
    • Cast Time was decreased to 1.2 sec.​
    • Now applies to up to 15 targets.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 9%.​
  • Crashing Wave (1st, 2nd, 3rd hit): Damage was decreased by approximately 5%.​

Swiftblade
  • Dusk Shroud​
    • Added a 20% Evasion Rate when the caster is inside the Dusk Shroud.​
    • Mana consumption was increased by 5%.​
  • Fleeting Footsteps: Gale​
    • The Gale effect will reduce the cooldown and change the effects that are applied to your enemies.​
    • Can use Reverberate to stack.​
    • Slow duration -30%​
    • Mana Cost of Swiftblade Skills -40%​
  • Primal Strike: Wave​
    • The Wave effect will change the skill to have an increased Swiftblade skill damage effect.​
    • Can use Reverberate to stack.​
    • Swiftblade Skill Damage +5%​

Sorcery
  • Frigid Tracks​
    • Frigid Tracks (Buff) duration was decreased to 7 sec.​
    • [Debuff] Deep Freeze duration was decreased to 6 sec (3 sec for PvP).​
 
Last edited:
2. Dungeons.png
  • Greater Serpentis changes:​
    • Greater Serpentis added to global Dungeons.​
    • Can be entered with 1 to 5 party members. Monsters are more powerful than the Serpentis dungeon.​
    • Changed the loot amount dropped by monsters.​
    • You can now obtain Abyssal Shards.​
  • Serpentis changes:​
    • Changed to a basic dungeon.​
    • Serpentis can be entered through the portal at Exeloch.​
  • Changed the quantity of some of the loot from Serpentis.​
BeforeAfter
ItemQty (Min–Max)ItemQty (Min–Max)
Nui's Novax5–x5Nui's Novax3–x3
Kraken's Mightx5–x5Kraken's Mightx3–x3
Desert Firex1–x3Desert Firex1–x1
Assorted Ribsx2–x6Assorted Ribsx1–x3
  • The chance for the "Liar's Truth" to appear during the Sirothe the Infernal stage of Serpentis was increased.
  • The stats for the friendly NPC and monsters who appear at the Hereafter Rebellion instance was changed.
  • The maximum number of Pirate participants allowed for the Golden Plains Battle was increased to 30.
  • The Mistsong Summit dungeon was changed to a global dungeon.
    • When defeating the superior boss, you can obtain the Dochul's Hatred, Sojung's Grudge, or Aria's Melody buff. When you obtain all of them, you can open up the door to the Soul Well.
    • When defeating the superior boss, you can no longer obtain the Large Dochul Key, Large Sojung Key, or Large Aria Key.
  • Instances will now become temporarily unavailable upon repeated instance entrance cancellations.
 
Last edited:
3. Quests.png
  • The 3 Hero Statue quests can now be progressed.​
  • Collection and kill quests can now be progressed when you contribute in killing monsters.​
  • Added 2 Tutorial quests to the Mirage Isle Guide Rest Area.​
  • Added a guide quest for the Guide Rest Area which you automatically accept upon reaching Level 15.​
  • A Cerebral Magic enhance effect will be applied when in the Guide Rest Area at Mirage Isle.​
    • The 2 Proficiency types below will be momentarily increased while you have the Cerebral Magic effect.​
    • Artistry Proficiency 50,000​
    • Language Proficiency 20,000​
  • Increased the Faction Competition rewards.​
    • Improved the Weekly Quests of Auroria.​
      • Combined and improved the "Diamond Shores Guard" and "Guardian of Sungold Fields" quests.​
      • Combined and improved the "Guardian of Reedwind" and "Guardian of Exeloch" quests.​
      • Changed and slightly increased the rewards based on the improved quests.​
 
Last edited:
4. Brilliant Erenor Cloak.png

  • The Brilliant Erenor Cloak was added.​
    • Awaken a Mythic or higher grade Radiant Erenor Cloak using the Radiant Erenor Cloak Awakening Scroll to obtain a Unique or higher grade Brilliant Erenor Cloak.​
    • You can craft the Radiant Erenor Cloak Awakening Scroll at the Proven Warrior Workbench.​
    • The Brilliant Erenor Cloak can be exchanged for another Brilliant Erenor Cloak of the same grade by recloaking through the Transmuter.​
  • The maximum stacks for Cloak upgrade material was increased to 1,000 stacks.​
 
12._Faction_Changes.png
  • Improved the Faction Activity standards.​
  • Improved the conditions for automatically designating the Raid General when entering an instance.
    • The condition for automatically designating the Raid General when entering an instance was changed from being based on the level to being based on the Previous Leadership.​
  • The Hostile Faction kill count required for increasing the Danger Level for Ynystere and Cinderstone Moor was changed to be similar to the requirement for Whalesong Harbor and Aegis Island.​
  • Strengthened security of Austera by adding guards to the Harani Faction Base.​
  • Shortened the overall length of Trials.​
 
Last edited:
6. Items.png

  • Improved the item descriptions for Serendipity Stone items.​
  • Added the following to the tooltip for the Serendipity Stone item: Noryette Accessory, Hereafter Rebellion Accessories, Flawless Hiram’s Chosen Ring.​
  • Loyalty Tokens can now be used automatically.​
  • Added Image Item: True Blue Yata Chroma and Image Item: Evergreen Chroma in completing the Cutie Collection achievement.​
  • The probability of getting a higher grade item when using the Unidentified Auroran Synthesis Crystal was increased.​
  • The cast time and cooldown for opening and using Unidentified Infusion items were adjusted to 0.5 seconds.​
  • The Rider's Escape Reset can now be purchased from general merchants.​
  • The amount of Wrapped Radiant Hiram Weapons and Armor that can be stacked was changed.​
  • The cast time and cooldown for opening and using Unidentified Auroran Synthesis Stone and Unidentified Auroran Synthesis Crystal were adjusted to 0.5 seconds.​
  • The effects for the following Raid items were improved.​
    • Soulslake / Eminent Soulslake Equipment​
      • Duration for Interruption was decreased to 90 sec.​
    • Soulslake Bulwark, Eminent Soulslake Bulwark​
      • [Shadowplay] Insulating Lens will no longer be removed from Throw Dagger.​
  • The opening time for the Bound Worn Costume was reduced to 0.5 sec, and their cooldown time was removed.​
 
Last edited:
7. UI Updates.png

  • Changed the story UI available after completing the Chronicle Quests.​
  • Revamped the minimap design.​
    • Changed to a window design and used the same image assets as the world map.​
    • Can be set to 3 sizes and can be turned off. Functionality remains the same but takes up less space.​
  • The size of the minimap will remain fixed, and the magnification of the map zoom was changed so that the entire map can be viewed in a single view. Also enhanced the legibility of the Danger level that appears in the minimap.​
  • Changed the color of the available purchase number.​
  • The victory icon for Faction Competitions was redesigned to fit well with the minimap.​
  • Class icons will now be displayed next to the names in the Ranking Information UI.​
  • Improved the view perspective to provide a wider view.
    • The previous Wide View was expanded to show a wider view.​
  • Improved the Read Letter content layout and design.​
  • Differentiated the designs of the current and selected titles.​
  • Changed the Hereafter Threshold information shown after death for better readability.​
  • Changed the location of the Success Rate text and design of the grade text.​
  • Added design to the sender input of the mail UI.​
  • Changed the Proficiency text. Text color now changes when Boosts are applied.​
  • Changed the tips design of the loading screen.​
  • Added more tip texts.​
  • Changed the time display on the top right of the screen.​
 
Last edited:
8. Miscellaneous Changes.png
  • Improved the Little Witch's house's ceiling for better furniture positioning.​
  • Changed the Survival skill of the Tamed Ant.​
    • Changed the username of the rider to be shown in chat when the rider is in Survival mode.​
    • Stealth detection of targets near pets and riders decreases by 80%.​
  • Greatly decreased the Siege Damage received by Black Dragon and Anthalon.​
  • Changed the effect of Let's Finish in the Arena.​
    • Removed "cooldown decreased by 50%"​
    • Added "Received Damage Increased by 10%"​
  • Celestar and Lunaris will no longer share cooldowns for each other’s skills.​
  • Some costumes were removed from the Item Encyclopedia.​
  • Changes were made to Glenn's Conversion Shield skill.​
  • When vehicles go near the feet of the Black Dragon, the Black Dragon will now destroy the vehicles.​
  • The Sungold Fields and Exeloch will change from being Neutral to always being in a Conflict or War status. (Glenn & Meina, or Jola will appear at the same timing as they did before)​
  • During the Dimensional Rift stage of the Akasch Invasion, the Arcane Sphere, Void Compass, and Scrying Eye will appear 1 time after a certain amount of time.​
  • The criteria for notifying successful upgrades was changed.​
    • Previous: Divine Lv8​
    • Now: Legendary Lv10​
  • You can no longer place a Trade Pack where the Condensed Archeum, Manaburst Trebuchet, and Harpoon Launcher appear during Grimghast Rift.​
  • Sungold Fields and Exeloch is now a Conflict zone, and becomes a War zone for 1 hour when Glenn, Meina, and Jola appear.​
  • You can now only block up to 100 players.​
    • The players on the block list will be removed from the list if you had more than 100 blocked players, and you can only block more players when you have less than 100 in your list.​
  • Invitations and requests from blocked players will now automatically be rejected.​
  • The description text for Stat Migration and Copy Stats was changed.​
  • The Escape skill (from the Basic skills) will now have a cooldown when the skill is successfully used.​
  • The set effects (Health) for the following types of armor were changed.​
GradePrevious ValueChange Value% decreased compared to before
Eternal26702530-5%
Mythic24652345-5%
Legendary22592149-5%
Epic20541974-4%
Divine18481778-4%
Celestial16431573-4%
Unique14381388-3%
Heroic12321192-3%
Arcane1027997-3%
Rare822802-2%
Grand616606-2%
Basic---
  • When attempting Machine Component Customization for vehicles or ships which cannot be changed, the following message will now appear: Component Customization is not available for that vehicle/ship.​
  • A description explaining the location where stationary Battle Pets are spawned was added.​
  • The "Mutes music played by other characters." settings will now also apply to Songcraft skills.​
  • Added Gilda Star Design Merchant/Gilda Star Soul Merchant activation information to the Diamond Shores Construction Info.​
 
Last edited:
9. Other Updates.png


Manastorm Shop
  • The list of items you can purchase from Manastorm Shop was updated.​
    • The below products were added.​
      • Meow-paw Teleport Scroll​
      • Wrapped Dandy Llama​
      • Wrapped Wing Flapping Moomoo​
      • Vitalizing Treat​
      • Wrapped Vitalizing Treat x3​
    • The below products were removed.​
      • Lotty​
      • Wrapped Wyrdwind Lion​
      • Black Eagle Glider​
 
Last edited:
10. Bug Fixes.png

  • Fixed an issue where some UI settings were unintentionally reset on login.​
  • Fixed the issue where equipping a Two-Handed Weapon and using Crashing Wave did not increase range.​
  • Fixed the issue where Orien was hit less by Missile Rain.​
  • Fixed the issue where the cloak was abnormal when Back Slot Display Priority was toggled on after using the Salon.​
  • Fixed the issue where the 7 piece effect of Disciple's leather and cloth set did not reset at the start of Gladiator Arena rounds.​
  • Added a cautionary message to the Akasch Invasion quest.​
  • Fixed the description of Divine Presence: Wave on the homepage.​
  • Fixed the issue where the barrier was not created after restarting Shadow Warden and Light Warden at the Silent Plateau.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could get stuck under the Raised Mushroom House in certain conditions.​
  • Changed some skills to be usable in the Arena after a certain period.​
  • Fixed the issue where system messages of some items were not shown in dungeons.​
  • Fixed the issue where residence protection was not applied to Guild Residence.​
  • Fixed some buff tooltips.​
  • Fixed the issue where some quests were not giving basic rewards.​
  • Fixed the incorrect obtain method of Lunatear and Lunadrop in the Item Encyclopedia.​
  • Fixed the issue where Haranyan Exiles and Nuian Exiles could not progress the Liberating the Jolly Roger quest.​
  • Fixed the issue where the damage shown for item use skills were higher than the actual damage.​
  • Fixed the issue where the UI for Nuian and Haranyan Base was abnormal in certain situations.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Icon UI showed the Time Limit icon in certain situations.​
  • Fixed the issue where using the Owner's Mark on the Little Witch's House would place the Farmhand in an abnormal position.​
  • Fixed the issue where Receive all did not work when a Tax mail is in the inbox.​
  • Fixed the issue where accepting a Mobilization Order while sitting on a Sturdy Wooden Chair transported you seated.​
  • Fixed the issue with Gold shown abnormally in the Raceway sell mail in certain situations.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Guild Announcement was deactivated upon creating a Guild.​
  • Fixed the frame drop during Area Movement to the Housing Province.​
  • Fixed the issue where contents of the Demolish mail were not shown in certain situations.​
  • Fixed the issue where the lower buttons of the Mailboxes overlapped with certain windows.​
  • Fixed the visual effects of Gunslinger's Reversal and Shadowplay's Leech.​
  • Fixed the issue where Thunder and Lightning (Lassoed) was not applied when using Titan's Wings with Vicious Implosion Immunity.​
  • Fixed the issue where Titan's Wrath (Lassoed) was not applied when using Furious Titan’s Wings with Vicious Implosion Immunity.​
  • Fixed the abnormal movement of Marlins during Sport Fishing.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Cosmic Axis Pioneer title effect and the Worldgate cast time decrease of Precious Memories did not apply to the new Teleport Book.​
  • Fixed the quest location mark of the Today's Good Deed quest.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not register the Festive Yaer Sleigh to the Car Display Stand.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not resurrect at the Silent Forest when dying at certain areas of the Silent Forest.​
  • Fixed the issue where the game time was not displayed within certain dungeons.​
  • Fixed the issue where certain parts of the HUD icons would overlap with each other.​
  • Fixed the issue where the activation effect for Redoubt (Defense) would not apply to the caster when equipped with a shield.​
  • Revised a description error in the description for Redoubt (Defense).​
  • Revised the explanation for the Exile achievement to make it easier to understand.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Cursed Thorns skill would activate beyond the range that is displayed in its tooltip.​
  • While Magic Defense Penetration and Backstab Magic Damage are applied to healing skills which can be used to attack, the character details made it difficult to understand this. Therefore the description was revised.​
  • Revised the Magic Defense Penetration description in the Details section of the Character Info.​
  • Revised the Backstab Magic Damage description in the Details section of the Character Info.​
  • Minimap Size shortcut was changed to Minimap ON/OFF toggle with the minimap renewal.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Sea Explorer title was displayed.​
    • This title is no longer obtainable, but usable if you've already acquired it.​
  • Fixed the issue where using Type Conversion Scrolls seemed to have a different armor type selected for you.​
  • Fixed the issue where Defense Penetration was not applied when using Gunslinger's Showdown.​
  • Fixed the issue where using Quick March without Loudspeaker changed the user's equipment.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Honor Point reward of Arena Reward mail was abnormally displayed.​
  • Fixed the issue where subtitles for "The Souleye's Location" quest's cut scene would not display properly.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could receive both Nuia and Haranya buffs after being exiled or leaving a faction with Morpheus's Blessing.​
  • Fixed the abnormal Portal visual effects of Ethereal Haven.​
  • Fixed the location of the guard at Skysteps village stuck in the ground.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could get outside of the Andelph central shrine from certain locations.​
  • Fixed the issue where you fell into the ocean in certain parts of Marooned Isle.​
  • Fixed the issue where some buildings of Austera had holes in them.​
  • Fixed abnormal grounds of certain parts of Ipnya Ridge.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not use the Abandoned Warehouse Exit of Whalesong Harbor.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not use the Abandoned Warehouse Entrance in certain situations during the World-Shattering Thorn Chronicle.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could use the Mirage Isle Teleport Scroll in some dungeons.​
  • Fixed the abnormal movement of some monsters at the Amaitan Meadows Camp of Eastern Hiram Mountains.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not do Fishing in certain locations of the Garden of the Gods.​
  • Fixed the issue where Firran's tail was showing when they wore Yata or Cow "Is Too Sleepy" costume.​
  • Fixed the abnormal size of Image Item: Lidless Rage (Staff) when wielded by a male Warborn character.​
  • Fixed the issue where the horn was showing when Warborn characters equipped Customizable Blockhead or Beribboned Customizable Blockhead.​
  • Fixed the issue where equipping the Ipnysh Sanctuary Warden costume on female Dwarf characters changed their ear shape.​
  • Fixed the abnormal landing position for male Dwarf characters when dismounting from Glider Companion: Panda.​
  • Fixed the abnormal neck region when equipping Mahra Tali Jerkin on some female characters.​
  • Fixed the graphic issue with Bounty Hunter's Cap when equipped on certain factions.​
  • Fixed the issue where certain raid equipment's status effect could be applied on monsters at or above Epic grade.​
  • Fixed the issue where effects of Ferocious Black Dragon Roar and Wrathful Black Dragon Roar were applied twice.​
  • Fixed the armor equip text for time-limited Steel Lightning and Reefstalker Wyrm.​
  • Fixed the typo in the use effect text for Pecan's Awakening Scroll.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Lunagem Enchant information was not displayed in chat.​
  • Fixed where the Rose Knight Dagger was equipped when in a non-combat status.​
  • Fixed the equip location of the Lidless Rage (Staff) item.​
  • Fixed the issue where level restriction was not shown when receiving restricted items via mail.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could interact with Haje's Prophecy Scrap while having Haje's Prophecies #039.​
  • Fixed the Taiyaki Targe to not disturb certain costumes when equipped on the back of the character.​
  • Fixed the issue where Smackerel could not be searched in the Auction House when listed.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Airain Rock-Solid Chair Design had the wrong settings.​
  • Fixed the UI size of the Faction - Auroria Territories - Select Territory menu.​
  • Fixed the Character mouse over Leadership information to show "Leadership" instead of "Previous Leadership".​
  • Edited the description text for Ellam C skill and Enchant to have more details in their descriptions.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could use underwater mounts to get to abnormal heights.​
  • Fixed the Farm Vehicle's Play Carol music to be played in order.​
    • Added new carols to Farm Vehicles with the Play Carol skill.​
  • Fixed the issue where the damage of ship collisions were not displayed.​
  • Fixed Captain's Intuition to have Siege Dmg Decrease upon enchanting it.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could not inflict damage to the wall at a certain location during siege.​
  • Fixed the issue where Stealth was removed when you change weapon during Stealth after using Irrationality.​
  • Fixed the issue where the cooldown for Reverberate did not reset when defeating enemies with a copied Twin Shadow Slash.​
  • Fixed the issue where Corrosive Barrage and Corrosive Barrage: Stone had longer global cooldown.​
  • Fixed the issue where Spelldance skillset was applied during Invincibility.​
  • Fixed the tooltip of Auramancy - Health Lift.​
  • Fixed the issue where using Ellam Powerstone Pet's third symbol while Impaled applied the Sinister Strike combo.​
  • Fixed the issue where you could use Sonic Wave while riding a mount.​
  • Fixed the issue where the fiend summoned from Fiend’s Knell would not inflict Sleep on Enervated targets.​
  • Fixed the issue where Title change was not possible in certain situation.​
  • Fixed the issue where Trade Pack Storage was removed when you use Rotate Building on a Storage Silo.​
  • Fixed the issue where certain furniture could not be placed at the inner walls of the Miner's Farmhouse.​
  • Fixed the issue where using the tracking command sometimes targeted a different player with a similar name in certain situations.​
  • Fixed the issue where the UI was abnormally displayed when you accept a quest as you travel through a Worldgate.​
  • Fixed the issue where the Housing location of Guild and Family Members was not shown on the Map and Minimap.​
  • Fixed the issue where the character was abnormally displayed after the loading screen following certain sequences.​
  • If dungeons can no longer have their entry limits extended through the Superior Grinding Guardian Scroll, then they were removed from the scroll's item description.​
  • Fixed the issue where the exterior of the map was visible when at a certain location within the Howling Abyss dungeon.​
  • Fixed the issue where a global cooldown was applied when using the Corrosive Barrage skill.​
  • Fixed the issue where "Stolen Hiram's Chosen Ring" could not be acquired upon defeating "Ericson" during the Finding the Suspect quest.​
  • Fixed the issue where vehicle speed became abnormal when driving upon sitting at a piano.​
  • Fixed the issue where you couldn't acquire XP upon defeating certain monsters of Black Thorn Prison.​
  • Fixed the issue where Swiftblade's Instinct effect was being applied to the wrong targets.​
  • Fixed the issue where you couldn't accept the Sea Shanty and Pirate Chants Chronicle Quests when changing your faction upon having already started the opposite faction's quest.​
  • Fixed the issue where you couldn't Unblock in a certain situation.​
  • Fixed the issue where the "Desecrated Altar" from the "Unsettling Person" quest was floating in mid-air.​
  • Changed the spacing of Grass Fences.​
  • Fixed the issue where the quest alert window was not being refreshed upon accepting a certain quest.​
  • Fixed the issue where you couldn't start the East Continent Tutorial Quests.​
  • Fixed the issue where you couldn't get out of the warehouse that you have to enter during the "Weakened Tower" quests.​
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Back
Top